Staff – 2019-2020

Head Teacher

–            Mrs S Carson

Depute Head Teachers

–            Mrs D Davidson

–            Mrs T Milne

 

Senior Early Years Practitioner

–          Miss S Grieve

Early Years Practitioners

–          Miss M Maver

–          Ms S Samuel

–          Mrs E Toner

–          Ms Theo Smart

–          Mrs Aynur Rahmanova

 

Teaching Staff

P1 Teacher                                                          –           Miss L Selbie

P1/2 Teacher                                                      –           Mrs A Jaffrey

P2 Teacher                                                          –           Mrs H Banu / Mrs T Milne

P3 Teacher                                                          –           Mrs S Samaraweera

P4 Teacher                                                         –           Miss Z Foster / Mrs F Kennedy

P4/5 Teacher                                                     –           Miss K Wilson

P5 Teacher                                                         –           Mr D Haywood

P6 Teacher                                                         –           Miss E Sinclair

P7 Teacher                                                         –           Miss R Worsley

P1/2/3 Teacher, Gaelic Medium Unit             –           Miss K Findlay

P4/5/6/7 Teacher, Gaelic Medium Unit          –           Miss M MacLeod

 

Specialist Teachers

Drama                                                                 –           Miss W Smith

EAL (English as an Additional Language)      –           Miss L McGowan

PE                                                                        –           Miss S Fraser

 

Enhanced Provision

–           Mrs S O’Donnell

–           Mrs A Butler

–           Mrs H Morrice

 

Pupil Support Assistant                                   –           Mrs N Gibson

Pupil Support Assistant                                   –           Mrs Y McCall

Pupil Support Assistant                                   –           Ms W Thompson

Pupil Support Assistant                                   –           Mrs A Harper

Pupil Support Assistant                                   –           Mrs E Sheridan

Pupil Support Assistant                                   –           Mr P Johnston

Pupil Support Assistant (Gaelic)                     –           Mrs A Daniels

 

School Administrator                                      –           Mrs E Young

School Support Assistant                                –           Mrs J Cope

Janitor                                                                 –           Vacancy

 

School Nurse                                                    –           Mrs L Smith

 

Kitchen Staff

School Cook                                                     –           Mrs W Elphinstone

Catering Assistant                                           –           Mrs J Ritchie

Catering Assistant                                           –           Ms A Wood